Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 71, STEWART PLACE, STATION ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9UN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£252,500
-1.0%
Sold on 1 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£255,000
+42.5%
Sold on 22 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,000
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9UN
← Back to All Properties