22, CHAPEL LANE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA3 3HU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£210,000+31.3%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000+9.8%
Sold on 23 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,750+142.9%
Sold on 23 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£85,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+23.1%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,750+9.6%
Sold on 4 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1