Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, NEW ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU4 8LU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£472,500
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£202,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£472,500
+75.0%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£202,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 27 May 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU4 8LU
← Back to All Properties