Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE WILLOWS, WATTON ROAD, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP25 7AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
-4.0%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£500,000
+35.1%
Sold on 12 January 2021
Detached
+£130,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£369,995
+14.2%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Detached
+£45,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£324,000
+58.8%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,000
Sold on 18 January 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP25 7AQ
← Back to All Properties