Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, LAUNCELYN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO52 9NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+45.8%
Sold on 9 September 2025
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+56.1%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Terraced
+£69,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,995
+105.2%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£63,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 26 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO52 9NP
← Back to All Properties