Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 50, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+16.1%
Sold on 22 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+16.4%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,500
Sold on 13 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RQ
← Back to All Properties