Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, FIELD ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 5PQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+39.5%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+13.6%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+32.1%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+73.8%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 17 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 5PQ
← Back to All Properties