Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MORLEDGE, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 3SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+28.8%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+19.8%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+8.5%
Sold on 16 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 23 March 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 3SB
← Back to All Properties