Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 15, VENTNOR VILLAS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3DD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£381,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£381,000
+5.8%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£360,000
+36.4%
Sold on 12 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£264,000
+10.0%
Sold on 10 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+27.3%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
-2.6%
Sold on 3 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,500
Sold on 2 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3DD
← Back to All Properties