12, ARTHUR CLOSE, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU9 8PE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£365,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£365,000+2.1%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£357,500+39.8%
Sold on 7 August 2017
Terraced
+£101,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,750+125.3%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
+£142,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500+73.9%
Sold on 12 September 2000
Terraced
+£48,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,250
Sold on 3 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1