Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HADLEIGH ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£465,000
+50.0%
Sold on 23 March 2021
Terraced
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+32.6%
Sold on 18 June 2007
Terraced
+£76,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£233,750
+67.0%
Sold on 21 September 2004
Terraced
+£93,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 3 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2DY
← Back to All Properties