Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SUMMERLEAS CLOSE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.1%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
-8.1%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,000
+60.4%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
-2.1%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
-5.3%
Sold on 28 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 3 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5PW
← Back to All Properties