48, WATERLOO AVENUE, LEISTON, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP16 4HE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£815,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.5%
Price Change
+£435,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£815,000+114.5%
Sold on 9 September 2025
Detached
+£435,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000+162.1%
Sold on 29 June 2010
Detached
+£235,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 14 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1