Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, AMETHYST CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L21 7RD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£195,000
+37.8%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,500
+81.4%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L21 7RD
← Back to All Properties