Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, CHILCOMBE WAY, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG6 3DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£412,000
+10.5%
Sold on 20 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£373,000
+67.3%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+85.8%
Sold on 24 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+73.9%
Sold on 17 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 12 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 3DD
← Back to All Properties