Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13B, BLOOMSBURY PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1DA
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.6%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£278,000
+62.6%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£171,000
-1.2%
Sold on 1 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£173,000
+15.3%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+18.1%
Sold on 1 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+62.8%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+66.0%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+56.7%
Sold on 10 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 31 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1DA
← Back to All Properties