Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, THE LAURELS, 26, KNIGHTON PARK ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 1ZA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£267,000
+7.7%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+11.0%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,500
-0.7%
Sold on 17 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 14 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 1ZA
← Back to All Properties