Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, MILLINGTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B36 8BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+5.6%
Sold on 9 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+37.7%
Sold on 31 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
+138.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B36 8BW
← Back to All Properties