Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 62, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3PJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+30.5%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+242.1%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 25 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3PJ
← Back to All Properties