Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHERRY TREE CRESCENT, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,250
Last Sold Price
24 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£44,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£136,250
+48.1%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+57.3%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+31.5%
Sold on 13 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5EN
← Back to All Properties