Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BRAESIDE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG12 8TY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+34.3%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+4.7%
Sold on 30 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG12 8TY
← Back to All Properties