Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BITTERN ROAD, SAXMUNDHAM, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£236,000
+57.3%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+12.0%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Detached
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,950
Sold on 26 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WT
← Back to All Properties