Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT E, UPPERDENE COURT, 4, WESTDENE DRIVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£182,000
+8.3%
Sold on 19 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+14.3%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+96.0%
Sold on 17 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5HF
← Back to All Properties