Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, KINGS ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 5RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£302,000
+4.1%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+5.5%
Sold on 25 May 2023
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+161.9%
Sold on 22 August 2018
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 3 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 5RG
← Back to All Properties