Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, KING ECGBERT ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S17 3QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 4 March 2021
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
-20.1%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Terraced
-£56,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£281,550
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S17 3QR
← Back to All Properties