Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 78, NORTHDOWN ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£26,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+53.1%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,995
-34.7%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
-11.8%
Sold on 1 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 9 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2RE
← Back to All Properties