Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, CHESTNUT LODGE, SHERWOOD CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 7NT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.5%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
-9.5%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+50.1%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 16 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 7NT
← Back to All Properties