Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CORNWALL AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY2 9QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+32.0%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,500
+14.5%
Sold on 18 December 2018
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
-31.2%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Terraced
-£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 11 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY2 9QW
← Back to All Properties