THE SECOND AND THIRD FLOOR FLAT, 134, ISLINGWORD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 9SH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£300,000+9.1%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000+58.5%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,500+62.1%
Sold on 1 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000+54.1%
Sold on 26 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,450
Sold on 13 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1