39, TOWNGATE, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX6 1HS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£138,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£138,000+12.2%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+20.0%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500+43.4%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 8 June 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1