Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SYCAMORE CLOSE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3RL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2012
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.0%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
-12.0%
Sold on 18 June 2012
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£108,000
+18.7%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£91,000
+35.8%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,000
+34.0%
Sold on 5 August 2002
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+61.3%
Sold on 2 May 2001
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
-6.1%
Sold on 6 June 1997
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 13 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3RL
← Back to All Properties