29, SILVERDALE DRIVE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR2 6UX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.4%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+107.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500-14.7%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Terraced
-£11,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,100+216.4%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£54,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 24 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1