Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WOODSEATS HOUSE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 8QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.2%
Price Change
+£138,475 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£305,000
+83.2%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Terraced
+£138,475 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,525
+233.4%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£116,575 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 5 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 8QF
← Back to All Properties