Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, SPRINGFIELD AVENUE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£48,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+40.1%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+139.9%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9JB
← Back to All Properties