Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WEST STREET, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£35,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.3%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£35,000
-10.3%
Sold on 8 April 2003
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,000
-3.7%
Sold on 23 October 2002
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,500
-13.8%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+4.4%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 15 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6HH
← Back to All Properties