Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, TOMKINSON STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3BX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,950
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£219,950
+37.5%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+255.4%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Terraced
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3BX
← Back to All Properties