Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THETFORD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+39.1%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+59.4%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£49,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,450
Sold on 27 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2JB
← Back to All Properties