18, GELTWOOD AVENUE, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA

CA14 4LD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£195,000+11.4%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+0.0%
Sold on 18 May 2006
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+146.5%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000+4.5%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 3 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1