Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ESSEX CLOSE, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW12 1SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£29,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£136,000
+27.2%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,950
+62.8%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£41,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,700
+34.2%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
+£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW12 1SH
← Back to All Properties