Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LONGSHIPS, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN17 6SL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+15.7%
Sold on 7 April 2014
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000
+9.1%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,000
+76.8%
Sold on 18 June 2003
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+16.8%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+37.2%
Sold on 7 August 1998
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN17 6SL
← Back to All Properties