Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, ST JOHNS STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1SP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+15.0%
Sold on 9 January 2023
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,500
+22.8%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 15 August 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1SP
← Back to All Properties