Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CATALONIA APARTMENTS, METROPOLITAN STATION APPROACH, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+4.0%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£288,500
+15.4%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 30 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7BL
← Back to All Properties