Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SAFFRON CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 0SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+52.1%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
-1.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+106.9%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+12.3%
Sold on 13 March 1998
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 17 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 0SG
← Back to All Properties