Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, CHAPEL ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9WD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.3%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+59.3%
Sold on 2 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
-1.7%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 27 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 19 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9WD
← Back to All Properties