Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 5, ALBION VILLAS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 1RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.9%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+82.9%
Sold on 17 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+25.9%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+82.9%
Sold on 16 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 1 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 1RP
← Back to All Properties