Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CAVENDISH COURT, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,800
Last Sold Price
12 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.7%
Price Change
+£95,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,800
+84.7%
Sold on 12 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+66.7%
Sold on 6 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+73.1%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 30 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1NP
← Back to All Properties