Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
177, CLACTON ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+23.1%
Sold on 8 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500
+33.8%
Sold on 30 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
-0.3%
Sold on 30 April 2015
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,500
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8PU
← Back to All Properties