Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
387, ATHERTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 4QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£204,000
+40.7%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+55.9%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
-11.4%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+37.3%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 4QD
← Back to All Properties