26, FLINTWICH MANOR, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 4YP

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£445,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£95,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£445,000+27.1%
Sold on 3 March 2025
Detached
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£349,995-29.3%
Sold on 16 May 2017
Detached
-£145,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£495,000+101.2%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Detached
+£249,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000+8.8%
Sold on 4 April 2012
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000+45.8%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+61.5%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1