Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BLACKDOWN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£351,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£351,000
+57.4%
Sold on 19 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,000
+6.2%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+17.3%
Sold on 27 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+37.7%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 27 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AY
← Back to All Properties